What is horse oil? Horse oil, as the name implies, is the oil (fat, fat) from horses. Like lard and butter, they are called oil, but in the fall and winter these animal oils are solidified. The melting point of horse oil is about 27~32℃ (the melting point of lard is about 28~29℃, and butter is 40~46℃). So, below 27℃ it will condense into a soft white grease, above 32℃ it will become a transparent liquid oil. The colder the weather, the higher the hardness. Of course, no matter how cold it is, when it is applied to the skin, it is bound to dissolve at the body’s normal skin temperature, and it has the wonderful feeling of “melting when it meets the skin”. The definition of horse oil is very similar to glycerin, which is a type of oil that gives a barrier to the skin ~~ An analysis of the role and effectiveness of horse oil 1, moisturizing and moisturizing is a common function of cosmetics, especially for the application of horse oil in cream products, moisturizing and moisturizing is no problem at all. In fact, this is simply nonsense, with the animal oil, moisturizing will be difficult? 2, anti-inflammatory and soothing linoleic acid has an anti-inflammatory effect, and real horse oil contains high levels of linoleic acid. In addition, as early as the 1980s, Japan’s Kiyohara Xianghui reported the use of horse oil to treat atopic dermatitis, that horse oil and other herbal medicine compound use the best effect. In this way, horse oil still has anti-inflammatory and soothing effects. 3, antioxidant There have been studies that show that horse oil has antioxidant capacity at certain concentrations. Look at the composition of horse oil, containing unsaturated fatty acids and VE, VC and other antioxidant ingredients, it seems that the antioxidant capacity is also there. 4, acne domestic scholars have done some research, the results are horse oil on Staphylococcus aureus, Escherichia coli, Bacillus subtilis, Penicillium, Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus, yeast antibacterial effect is not significant, the antibacterial effect of Candida albicans is significant. But this has nothing to do with anti-acne? Not to mention so many acne professional products, why do you have to let the horse oil has acne function? They are not professional players at all, right? 5, whitening antioxidant function has, whitening function still have a little hope. However, it’s just a drop in the bucket. The use of horse oil 1, muscle use hair beauty, dark spots, freckles, elderly class, scars. 2, hair with healthy and bright, hair growth, gray hair, dry breakage, hair loss baldness. 3, fire and knife wounds to prevent re-inflammation, blisters, help wound healing. 4, skin inflammation repair agent fox odor, rich hands, athlete’s foot, crotch scabies, hemorrhoids. 5.Fat removal Weight loss, lipoma. 6.Promote blood circulation Women’s sexual diseases, cold hands and feet, sexual coldness, lubricant, boudoir good helper.